Skip to main content

State FFA Interscholastics

 

Land 4th place qualifying for National Land Competition in OKC

Individuals placing in top 10

Cayden Ledbetter 10th place Individual

 

Homesite 4th place qualifying for National Land Competition OKC

Individuals placing in the top 10

Ryan Pembrook 8th place individual

 

Floriculture 3rd place, will receive a trophy at State FFA Convention

Individuals placing in the top 10

Mollie Jobe 4th place Individual

Kristy Fitzl 6th place Individual

 

Entomology 2nd place, will receive a trophy at State FFA Convention

Individuals placing in the top 10

Kameron Hurd 3rd place Individual

Mollye Williams 8th place Individual

Charity Compelleebee 6th place Individual

 

Nursery Landscape 10th place

 

NOC Tonkawa Interscholastics

Entomology - 1st place

Meats - 7th place

High Point Individual 

Entomology- Kami Hurd 2nd place

Entomology- Payton Owen 3rd place

Entomology- Mollye Williams 4th place

 

Eastern Interscholastics

Floriculture 6th Place

Meats 6th Place

Sr Land 11th Place

Jr Land 3rd Place

Entomology 6th Place

High Point Individual Land- Jasper King 5th

 

Connors Interscholastics

Floriculture 4th Place

Entomology 4th Place

Jr Land 8th Place

Meats 8th Place

High Point Individuals

Floriculture- Kristy Fitzl 2nd place

 

NEO Interscholastics

Floriculture 5th Place

Entomology 4th Place

Meats 13th place

Land 6th place

High Point Individiuals

Floriculture- Mollie Jobe 4th place

 

Seminole Interscholastic

Entomology 2nd place

Floriculture 4th place

Land 6th place

High Point Individuals

Entomology- Kami Hurd 3rd place

Floriculture- Mollie Jobe 2nd place

Floriculture- Kristy Fitzl 4th place

 

Redlands Interscholastic

Entomology 1st place

2 teams of Land 6th place and 7th place

Meats 9th place

High Point Individuals

Entomology- Kami Hurd 3rd place

Entomology- Mollye Williams 4th place

Entomology- Payton Owen 5th place

Land- Josh Mathews 4th place

Land- Brylee King 5th place

 

Roland Interscholastic

Entomology 1st Place

Floriculture 3rd Place

2 teams Jr Land 5th place and 6th

Sr Land 12th

 

High Point Individuals

Entomology - Kami Hurd 1st place

Entomology- Charity Compelleebee 2nd Place

Floriculture- Kristy Fitzl 4th

Jr. Land- Cayden Ledbetter 1st

Extra-Curricular Calendar

This Week's Events