High School Sports

Girls Golf
 

Date Tournament Location Time
Mar 22 Canadian Arrow Head Golf Course 9:00 am
Mar 27 Bristow Bristow Country Club 8:00 am
Mar 29 Oktaha Fountainhead 8:30 am
Apr 8 Conference Fountainhead - Eufaula 8:30 am
Apr 13 Henryetta Henryetta Golf Course 9:30 am
Apr 18 Regional Qualifier TBA 8:30 am
Apr 25 Regionals TBA 8:30 am
May 3-4 State TBA TBA

Head Coach - Levi Mooney



Boys Golf
 

Date Tournament Location Time
Mar 8 Okemah Okemah Golf Course 8:30 am
Mar 23 Henryetta Henryetta Golf Course 8:30 am
Mar 28 Union Battle Creek, Broken Arrow 8:30 am
Apr 4 Conference Fountainhead - Eufaula 8:30 am
Apr 12 Canadian Arrowhead Golf Course 8:30 am
Apr 24 Regional Qualifier TBA TBA
May 1 Regionals TBA TBA
May 8-9 State TBA TBA

Head Coach- Jerry Peaker





Slow Pitch Softball
 

Date Opponent Location Time
Mar 9 Jenks V/JV Away 5:00
Mar 13-14 Morris Festival V/JV Home TBA
Mar 16-17 Preston Festival V/JV Away TBA
Mar 20  Oktaha V/JV Home 5:00
Mar 21 Union & Jenks V Union 5:00
Mar 27 Tahlequah Sequoyah V/JV Away 5:00
Mar 28 Holdenville V/JV Home 5:00
Mar 30-Apr 1 Dewar Tournament V Away TBA
Apr 3 Haskell V/JV Away 4:30
Apr 6 Conference Festival V Haskell 4:30
Apr 7-8 Morris Tournament V Home TBA
Apr 10 Dewar V/JV Home 5:00
Apr 11 Dale V/JV Away 5:00
Apr 13-14 Firelake Festival V Shawnee TBA
Apr 17 Ft Gibson V/JV Away 5:00
Apr 18 Beggs V/JV Away 4:30
Apr 20 District Tournament TBA TBA
Apr  24 Jenks V/JV Home 5:00
Apr 27 Regional Tournament TBA TBA
May 2-3 State Tournament H.O.F TBA
       








Baseball 2017
 

Date Opponent Location Time
Feb 20 Holdenville Scrimmage Home TBA
Feb 23 Ft Gibson Scrimmage Away TBA
Feb 28 Begs Scrimmage Away TBA
Mar 3  Checotah V/JV Home 4:30
Mar 6 Oktaha V/JV Away 4:30
Mar 7 Beggs V/JV Home 4:30
Mar 9 Okemah V/JV Away 4:30
Mar 13 Dewar V Away 3:00
Mar 16-18 Lincoln Christian Tourn V Away TBA
Mar 20 Eufaula Home 4:30
Mar 23-25 Beggs Tourn V Away TBA
Mar 27 Haskell V/JV Away 4:30
Mar 28 Okemah V/JV Home 4:30
Mar 30 Kellyville V/JV Home 4:30
Apr 3 Warner V/JV Away 4:30
Apr 4 Henryetta V/JV Home 4:30
Apr 10 Warner V/JV Home 4:30
Apr 11 Henryeta V/JV Away 4:30
Apr 13 Eufaula V/JV Away 4:30
Apr 14 Wagoner V Away 7:00
Apr 18 Checotah V/JV Away 4:30
Apr 20-22 Okmulgee Tourn V Away TBA
Apr 27-29 District Tourn   TBA









Varsity Track
2017

Date Location Time
Mar 23 Wilburton 10:00 AM
Mar 28 Dewey 10:00 AM
Apr 1 Chandler 10:00 AM
Apr 7  Hilldale 10:00 AM
Apr 14 Checotah 10:00 AM
Apr 18 Vinita 10:00 AM
Apr 22 McAlester 10:00 AM
Apr 29 Regionals-TBA TBA
May 5/6 State-TBA TBA

Head Coach-  Jerry Hanlin        Asst. Coach- Josh Middleton






High School Sports 2016-2017

Basketball
Date Opponent Location Time JV
Nov 29 Checotah Away 6:30 4:30
Dec 2 Beggs Home 6:30 4:30
Dec 6 Okay Away 6:30 4:30
Dec 8-10 Quinton Tourn Quinton TBA  
Dec 13 Kellyville Home 6:30 4:30
Dec 16 Henryetta Away 6:30 4:30
Jan 2-7 Henryetta Tourn Away TBA  
Jan 10 Haskell Away 6:30 4:30
Jan 16-21 Okmulgee Co Tourn Okmulgee TBA  
Jan 24 Eufaula Home 6:30 4:30
Jan 27 Checotah Home 6:30 4:30
Jan 31 Beggs Away 6:00 4:00
Feb 2 Eufaula Away 6:30 4:30
Feb 4 Noah Home 5:00  
Feb 7 Kellyville Away 6:00 4:00
Feb 10 Haskell Home 6:30 4:30
Feb 14 Henryetta Home 6:30 4:30
Feb 17-18 Districts      
Feb 23-25 Regionals      
Mar 2-3 Area      
Mar 9-11 State      

CLICK HERE FOR THE WRESTLING SCHEDULE


 
HS Fastpitch Softball
Date Opponent Location Varsity JV
Aug 9 Liberty/Kiefer Liberty 6:00 7:00
Aug 11-13 Rock Creek Tourn Away TBA  
Aug 16 Preston Away 4:30 6:00
Aug 18-20 Depew Tourn Away TBA  
Aug 22 Spiro Home 5:00 6:30
Aug 23 Eufaula Away 5:00 6:30
Aug 25        
Aug 29 Booker T Washington Home 5:00 6:30
Aug 30 Holland Hall Away 5:00 6:30
Sep 1 Preston Home 5:00 6:30
Sep 6 Haskell Home 6:00 7:30
Sep 8 & 10 Morris Tourn Home TBA  
Sep 12 Bixby Home 5:00 6:30
Sep 13 Kellyville Away 5:30 7:00
Sep 15 Dewar Home 6:00 7:30
Sep 19  Holdenville/Stratford Holdenville TBA  
Sep 20 Beggs Away 6:00 4:30
Sep 22 Districts TBA    
Sep 26 Dale Okemah 5:00 6:30
Sep 29-30 Regionals TBA    
Oct 6-8 State OKC    
 
Head Coach Jonathan Clay                     Asst Coach Chris Ray
Managers Geni Stacy & Madyson Lewis         Mascot-Lady Eagles
 
HS Football
Date Opponent Location Time
Aug 26 Mannford Away 7:00
Sep 2 Hennryetta Away 7:00
Sep 9 Haskell ** Home 7:00
Sep 16 Holdenville Away 7:00
Sep 23 Checotah Away 7:00
Sep 30 Beggs Home 7:00
Oct 7 Okmulgee Home 7:00
Oct 14 Bristow Away 7:00
Oct 21 Kellyville * Home 7:00
Oct 28 Cushing Away 7:00
  **Homecoming    
  *Senior Night